Payday loans

Head Boys & Girls at RKC

Period: 1871 to 2013

No. Year Head Boy No. Head Girl
1 1871-72 Jasvantsinhji of Limbdi RKC appointed its 1st Head Girl in 2004-05. Please scroll down to view names.
2 1873-74 Harisinhji of Sihor
3 1875-76 Jasvantsinhji of Limbdi
4 1877-80 Harbhamji of Morvi
5 1881-82 Bhagvatsinhji of Gondal
6 1883 Vakhatsinhji of Vala
7 1884 Nasrullakhan of Schin
8 1885-88 Ramsinhji of Sihor
9 1888 Ranjitsinhji of Jamnagar
10 1889 Gigawala of Bagasra
11 1890-91 Shivsinhji of Mundetti
12 1892-93 Lakhubhai of Jamnagar
13 1894 Takhatsinhji of Mansa
14 1895 Sursinhji of Utelia
15 1896 Amarsinhji of Vankaner
16 1897-98 Joravarsinhji of Bhavnagar
17 99-1900 Joravarkhanji of Warahi
18 1901 Mohd Kulikhan of Khambhat
19 1902-03 Ibrahimkhanji of Sachin
20 1904

Joint >

Lakhajiraj of Rajkot
21 Ramrao of Jath
22 1905 Ramrao of Jath
23 1906 Gulamjilani of Vai
24 1907 Abdul Majidkhan of Savanur
25 1908 Vijaysinhji of Rajpipla
26 1908 Chintamanrao of Sangli
27 1909

Joint>

Dipsinhji of Dhrol
28 Narsinhdevji of Dharampur
29 1910

Joint>

Narsinhdevji of Dharampur
30 Ramvala of Bagasra
31 1911 Pushpasinhji of Sanjeli
32 1912 Jamiatkhanji of Balasinor
33 1913

Joint>

Ajitsinhji of Varai
34 Murtujakhan of Ranpur
35 1914-17 Pratapsinhji of Sindhavadar
36 1918 Joravarsinhji of Vadhvan
37 1919 Md. Badruddin of Mangrol
38 1920 Jayvantsinhji of Sanand
39 1921-22 Pravinsinhji of Lathi
40 1923 Ala Khachar of Jasdan
41 1924 Indrasinhji of Lakhtar
42 1925 Harishchandrasinhji of Malia
43 1926 Natvarsinhji of Lathi
44 1927

Joint>

Hyderkhan of Sachin
45 Narharsinhji of Chhota Udepur
46 1928 Gambhirsinhji of Lathi
47 1929

Joint>

Natvarsinhji of Rajpipla
48 Arjunsinhji of Jamnagar
49 1930

Joint>

Gulam Mohiuddinkhan of Manavadar
49 Sidi Mohamedkhan of Janjira
51 1931

Joint>

Pradyumansinhji of Rajkot
51 Bhojavala of Bagasra
52 1932-34 Rajendrasinhji of Malia
53 1935 Jasvantsinhji of Vala
54 1936 Valervala of Khijadia
55 1937 Vakhatsinhji of Vadagam
56 1938 Mulsinhji of Dhuva
57 1939-40 Kirtisinhji of Katosan
58 1941 Krishnasinhji of Dhuva
59 1942 Virendrasinhji of Vadhvan
60 1943 Rajendrasinhji of Chhota Udepur
61 1944 Siddhrajsinhji of Jamnagar
62 1945 Sushilkumar of Baroda
63 1946 Mulsinhji of Sathamba
64 1947 Mahendrasinhji of Jamnagar
65 1948 Vikramsinhji of Vala
66 1949 Bhupendrasinhji of Palitana
67 1950 Chandrasinhji of Morana
68 1951 Hamirsinhji of Baradia
69 1952 Ravatvala of Charkha
70 Joint> Gumansinhji of Virampur
71 Joint> Rudrasinhji of Tera
72 1953-54 Pravinsinhji of Chuda
73 1955-59 Sheikh Mohammed Zahid of Mangrol
74 1957-59 Ayaazkhan Babi of Pajod, Special appointment as Head Prefect
75 1959 Pruthvirajsinji of Chhota Udepur
76 1960 Hemendra Bhagdev of Porbandar
77 1961-62 Durgapratapsinhji of Pratabhgarh
78 1963 Vijaykumar P. Kaul
79 1964 Narendra B. Makecha
80 1965 Shahid Ahmed Siddiqui
81 1966 Anil M. Patel
82 1967 Navinchandra M. Patel
83 1968 Jasavala K Wala of Mandavad
84 1969 Kirankumar V. Patel (Jul-Dec 1969)
85 1970 Krishnasinhji D Jhala of Chuda (Jan-Apr 1970)
86 1970-71 Pradeepsinhji M. Jadeja of Jamnagar
87 1971-72 Jayantkumar V. Kaneria
88 1972-73 Tarik A. Currimbhay
89 1973-74 Lakshmansinh G. Vaghela of Deodar
90 1974-75 Narendra L. Patel
91 1975-76 Vijay N. Chandrani
92 1976-77 Girirajsinh A. Jadeja of Jamnagar
93 1977-79 Rajdeepsinh M. Jadeja of Jamnagar
94 1979-80

Joint>

Ajay J. Anjaria
95 Kumar J. Shah
96 1980-81 Brijrajsinh J. Jhala of Vadhwan
97 1981-82 Udayendrasingh P. Chauhan of Devgadh Baria
98 1982-83 Mitesh M. Kargathara
99 1983-84 Darshan B. Raiyani
100 1984-85

Joint >

Nilesh D. Jagani
101 Tripurarikumar N. Singh
102 1985-86 Arvind S. Kerai
103 1986-87 Kiran J. Vachhani
104 1987-88 Nimeshchandra H. Patel
105 1988-89

Joint >

Abhaykumar M. Singh
106 Suraj J. Lunagaria
107 1989-90 Sheetal P. Shah
108 1990-91 Nabeel M. Syed
109 1991-92

Joint >

Dheerendrakumar S. Mehra
110 Rajankumar L. Vachhani
111 1992-93

Joint >

Manish G. Bajpayee
112 Minu M. Pala
113 1993-94 Joint responsibility of 5 Senior Prefects
114 1994-95 Suketu V. Patel
115 1995-96 Himanshu D. Pitolwala
116 1996-97 Rahul C. Borsadia
117 1997-98 Krishna P. Modhvadia
118 1998-99 Sanjay S. Bapodra
119 1999-00

Joint >

Akash J. Lunagaria
120 Prameet P. Parekh
121 2000-01 Amar V Dalakia
122 2001-02 Brijesh D. Bhalodia
123 2002-03

Joint >

Pratipal R. Jadeja
124 Shirin B. Gohel
125 2003-04 Manish K. Anjani
126 2004-05 Pragnesh Mori 1 Shivani Jadeja (1 Stripe)
127 2005-06 Viraj H. Vamja 2 Shivangi Patel (1 Stripe)
128 2006-07 Zahir A Kapasi 3 Mohini Khachar (2 Stripes)
129 2007-08 Moulik D. Sagar 4 Komal Vaghela (2 Stripes)
130 2008-09 Chhatrapal D. Zala 5 Tanaya Suhas Rao (2 Stripes)
131 2009-10

Joint >

Karan Dhanak 6 Kajal Jadeja (2 Stripes)
132 Dipesh Gohel
133 2010-11 Utsav Gohel 7 — None —
134 2011-12 Satyajeetsinh Jadeja 8 Priyankaba Jadeja
135 2012-13 Yuvrajsinh Wala 9 Tamanna Sama